Connectors

About Us

cable, vdsl, patch

 

Connectors- Fiber Optic Connectors- Coax Connectors- Adapters-Fiber Patch Panels- Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

Live Support by Citricle

ATEK Communications Tech Supplies carries a complete line of fiber optic connectors, coax connectors including LC connectors, MU connectors, ST connectors, SC connectors, ST connectors and a complete line of BNC Connectors- SMA Connectors- F Connectors-SMA Series Connectors- SMB Series Connectors- SMC Series Connectors-TNC Series Connectors-UHF Series Connectors- Micro Coaxial Connectors- N Series Connectors-TNC Connectors . ATEK Communications also offers a full line of fiber optic enclosures, (fiber patch panels)fiber optic adapter panels, fiber optic adapters,and adapters panels designed for the use with Lucent, Corning, Leviton and Superior fiber optic patch panels. The Fiber-Conn RAC and WAC series enclosures. 6-, 8-, and 12-fiber panels are available. The 6-fiber panels are offered in ST, FC, SC duplex and simplex, MT-RJ and LC connectors. 8-fiber panels are offered in ST, SC duplex and simplex, and FC connectors. The 12-fiber panel is offered in SC duplex connectors. Fully preloaded adapter panels are available. We also offer preloaded adapter panels with pigtails and patch cords.

Coax Connectors- Fiber Optic Connectors

BNC Connectors- SMA Connectors- F Connectors-SMA Series Connectors- SMB Series Connectors- SMC Series Connectors-TNC Series Connectors-UHF Series Connectors- Micro Coaxial Connectors- N Series Connectors-TNC Connectors

DIN 7 Connectors-DIN 41 Connectors-F Series Connectors
Micro Coaxial Series Connectors
N Series Connectors
1.0 / 2.3 Series Connectors
1.6 / 5.6 (75V) Series Connectors
SMA Series Connectors
SMB Series Connectors
SMC Series Connectors
TNC Series Connectors
UHF Series ConnectorsConnectors

And Many More!

LC Connectors SC ConnectorsMU Connectors ST Connectors

FC Connectors

 

Fiber Patch Panels

FSD / ESCON / FSMA/SC / ST / FC Connectors/MU High Density Connectors/LC Connectors- And Many More

May Require Minimum Order of 100pcs To Qualify For Discounts-

 

ATEK Communications's fiber optic connectors are made by Fiber Connections, AFL , Fibersource, ICC, Fiberconn and others allow for customizing the layout for various types of adapters used in fiber optic patch panels. Our fiber optic adapters are capable for use in high-speed data transmission over multimode or singlemode fiber cabling.

Our Adapter Panels manufactured by ICC, Fiber Connections, 3M, Steren, and Fiberconn are compatible for patch panels from most manufacturers including Lucent, Corning, Leviton and Superior. For a complete list of products, please click here. Fiber-Conn offers a full line of adapters and adapter panels designed for the use with Fiber-Conn RAC and WAC series enclosures. 6-, 8-, and 12-fiber panels are available. The 6-fiber panels are offered in ST, FC, SC duplex and simplex, MT-RJ and LC connectors. 8-fiber panels are offered in ST, SC duplex and simplex, and FC connectors. The 12-fiber panel is offered in SC duplex connectors. Fully preloaded adapter panels are available. We also offer preloaded adapter panels with pigtails and patch cords.

 

ATD-Blank

 

ATEK Communications Blank Blank Plate with No Holes

$ 4.75
ATDSC6LM
6 Loaded-SC Duplex Multimode-Singlemode Adapters
$ 48.80
ATDFC6
6 Pack Plate (unloaded)
$ 4.75
ATDFC6APC
6 Pack Loaded with FC/APC Singlemode Adapters
$ 49.20
ATDF1FC6L
6 Pack Loaded w/FC-Multimode/Singlemode Adapters
$ 37.90
ATDF1LC6DL
6 Pack Loaded w/LC Duplex-Singlemode Adapters
$ 52.20
ATDF1LC6L
6 Pack Plate Loaded w/LC Duplex-Multimode Adapers
$ 31.45
ATDF1MTRJ6L
6 Pack Loaded w/MTRJ Multimode Adapters
$ 21.70
ATDF1SC6
6 Pack SC Plate ( Unloaded)
$ 3.75
ATDF1SC6APC
6 Pack Loaded w/SC/APC Singlemode Adapters
$ 28.90
ATDF1SC6L
6 Pack Loaded w/SC-Multimode/Singlemode Adapters
$ 19.95
ATDF1SC8
8 Pack SC Plate (Unloaded)
$ 3.75
ATDF1SC8LM
8 Pack Loaded with SC Multimode Adapters
$ 24.90
ATDF1SC8LS
8 Pack Loaded w/ SC -Singlemode Adapters
$ 35.75
ATDF1ST6
6 Pack ST Plate (Blank- Unloded)
$ 4.75
ATDF1ST6LM
6 Pack Plate Loaded w/ST -Multimode Adapters
$ 21.10
ATDF1ST6LS
6 Pack Loaded w/ ST Singlemode Adapters
$ 29.97
ATDF1ST8
8 Pack ST Plate (Unloaded)
$ 4.75
ATDF1ST8LM
8 Pack Loaded w/ ST- Multimode Adapters
$ 23.75
ATDF1ST8LS
8 Pack Loaded w/ ST-Singlemode Adapters
$ 37.75

 

Fiber Adapter Panels
Part Number
Description

AP-106ST

Fiber Adapter

6 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-108ST 8 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112ST 12 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106SC AP-106SC 6 pack SC PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter PanelsMM/SM
AP-108SC 8 pack SC PB insert MM/SMFiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-104DSC 4 pack SC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106DSC 6 pack SC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106MTRJ 6 pack MT-RJ mating sleeve MM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112MTRJ 12 pack MT-RJ mating sleeve MM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106DLC 6 pack LC duplex PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106QLC 12 pack LC duplex (quad blocks) PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
  AP-106FC 6 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
  AP-108FC 8 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
  AP-112FC 12 pack FC CER. insert MM/SMFiber Optic Adapter Panels
  AP-104MTP 4 pack MTP®/MPO MPO12 MM Port Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
  AP-106MTP 6 pack MTP®/MPO MPO12 MM Port Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106ST-CH 6 pack ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112ST-CH 12 pack ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106SC-CH 6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106MTRJ-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112MTRJ-CH 12 pack (24 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106LC-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) LC duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112LC-CH 12 pack (24 fiber) LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106DLC-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) duplex LC PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106QLC-CH 6 pack (24 fiber) Quad LC PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106FC-CH 6 pack FC Adapter Panels
AP-112FC-CH 12 pack FC Adapter Panels
AP-106ST-SP 6 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106SC-SP 6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106DSC -SP 6 pack SC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106MTRJ-SP 6 pack (12 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112MTRJ-SP 12 pack (24 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106QLC-SP 12 pack LC duplex (quad packs) Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106FC-SP 6 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-112FC-SP 12 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
AP-106LC-SP 6 pack LC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

Home | Cables | Switches | Contact Us | Our Team | Locations