ICC Fiber Optic Adapter-Panels

  • Fiber Optic Home Page
  • ICC Fiber Optic Patch Panels
  • ICC Fiber Optic Wall Enclosure
  • ICC Fiber Rack Mount Enclosure
  • ICC Fiber Optic Adapters
  • ICC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
  • ICC Fiber Optic Bezels
  • ICC Fiber Splice Trays
  • ICC Fiber Optic Jumpers
  • ICC Fiber Optic Media Outlets
  • Fiber Optic Enclosures
  • Wall Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures
  • Rack Mount Fiber Optic Enclosures
  • Additional Fiber Optic Enclosures
  • FO Network Bays-Main Distribtion Frames
  • Rack Mount Patch Panels
  • Fiber Optic Adapters
  • Fiber Optic Modems
  • Fiber Optic Multiplexers
  • Fiber Optic Multiplexers-2
  • Fiber Optic Media Converters
  • Fiber Optic Extenders
  • Fiber Optic Switches
  • Fiber Optic Transceivers
  • Fiber Optic Cables
  • About Us
    cable, vdsl, patch

     

    ICC Fiber Optic Adapters

    ICC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels- Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels,-MT-RJ Adapters

    Live Support by Citricle

    ATEK Communications carries a complete line of ICC fiber optic adapters and fiber optic adapter panels including SC Fiber Optic Adapters, and panels, ST fiber optic adapters and fiber panels, SC-ST fiber optic adapters and adapter panels, MT-RJ,ICC Fiber Optic Enclosure-ICC Fiber Optic Adapter Panels-LC Adapter Panels- LC Adapter Panel-SC Fiber Optoc Adapters- ST Siber Optic Adapter Panels- MT-RJ Fiber Optic Adapter Panel and SC-ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panels.

    ATEK Communications supplies a complete line of Fiber Optic Adapters, Fiber Optic Adapter, Wholesale Fiber Optic Adapters,Fiber Optic Adapter Distributor, LC Fiber Optic Adapters, SC Fiber Optic Adapters including ST Fiber Optic adapters,and LC fiber optic adapters. Our fiber optic adapters and adaper panels are compatible with patch panels from most manufacturers including Lucent, Corning, Leviton, ADC,Signamax,and Superior. For a complete list of products, please click here. Fiber-Conn- Emerson offers a full line of adapters and adapter panels designed for the use with Fiber-Conn RAC and WAC series enclosures. 6-, 8-, and 12-fiber panels are available. The 6-fiber panels are offered in ST, FC, SC duplex and simplex, MT-RJ and LC connectors. 8-fiber panels are offered in ST, SC duplex and simplex, and FC connectors. The 12-fiber panel is offered in SC duplex connectors. Fully preloaded adapter panels are available. We also offer preloaded adapter panels with pigtails and patch cords. Today and future communication technology demands fast, efficient and safe performance in the data communication process. Large and complex databanks all interconnected must be able to receive and transmit data without outside interferences. Our manfacturers manufactures an extensive fiber optic connector produce line. The Our manfacturers developed and manufactured fiber optic connectors are the right solution for such complex systems. Also the fiber optic connectors such as PLUG-PLUG combination have the fiber ends incorporated.

    West Coast (866) 342-3721 East Coast (866) 650-DATA

    ------ ------

    Click On Any Of the Product Categories Below

    Adapter Panel with LC adapters
    Adapter Panel with 6 MTRJ adapters
    Adapter Panel with 6 Port ST Simplex Adapters

    Adapter Panel with 8-ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters
    Adapter Panel with 6-SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters
    Adapter Panel with 6-SC Duplex FIber Optic Adapters

    SC-ST Adapter Panel
    Blank Adapter Panel, 4 ports
    Adapter Panel Blank place holder


    LC Duplex Adapter
    MT-RJ Duplex Adapter
    ST Simplex Adapter
    SC Simplex Adapter
    SC Duplex Adapter
    SC-ST Duplex Adapter

    ITEM NUMBER
    DESCRIPTION
    Suggested PRICE
    ICFOA7MM01
    foa7mm.gif (11166 bytes)
    Simplex ST adapter, MM/SM, metal sleeves
    $4.40
    ICFOA7SM01

    foa7mm.gif (11166 bytes)

    Simplex ST adapter, singlemode, ceramic sleeves
    $4.99
    ICFOA8MM01
    foa8mm01.gif (11826 bytes)
    Simplex SC adapter, MM/SM, metal sleeves
    $4.40
    ICFOA8SM01

     

    Simplex SC adapter, singlemode, ceramic sleeves
    $6.36
    ICFOA8MM02
    foa8mm02.gif (10223 bytes)
    Duplex SC adapter, MM/SM, metal sleeves
    $7.96
    ICFOA8SM02

    foa8mm02.gif (10223 bytes)

     

    Duplex SC adapter, singlemode, ceramic sleeves
    $10.36
    ICFOA9MM02
    foa9mm.gif (10726 bytes)
    Duplex SC-ST hybrid adapter, MM/SM, metal sleeves
    $10.36
    ICFOA9SM02

     

    foa9mm.gif (10726 bytes)

    Duplex SC-ST hybrid adapter, singlemode, ceramic sleeves
    $13.56
    ICFOA6MS02
    foa6ms02.gif (16541 bytes)
    Duplex MT-RJ Adapter 
    $5.56
    ICFOA5MM02
    foa5mm02.gif (51448 bytes)
    Duplex LC Adapter
    $5.56
    ATDFOA-014

    LC to SC SIMPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTOR
    CALL
    ATDFOA-015
    LC to MU SIMPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTOR
    CALL
    ATDFOA-016

    MU to SC SIMPLEX FIBER OPTIC ADAPTOR

    CALL
    ATDFOA-018
    SC to SC DUPLEX APC FIBER OPTIC COUPLER: These APC connectors require special couplers that have tightly toleranced slots to assure proper orientation of the mated APC connectors.
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-017
    SC to SC SIMPLEX APC FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-006MA
    Metal ST-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptors - Allow Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors: Hybrid fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another. Rectangular mounting type, bronze or ceramic alignment sleeves. Metal body.
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-019
    FC to FC SIMPLEX APC FIBER OPTIC COUPLER
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-006
    ST-SC Duplex Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor - Allows Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors: Hybrid fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another. Rectangular mounting type, ceramic alignment sleeves.
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-005M
    Metal Duplex SC-SC Fiber Optic Couplers - Rectangular Mounting Type
    CALL
    ATDFOA-401A
    Duplex ST-ST Fiber Optic Couplers - Rectangular Mounting Type
    CALL
    ATDFOA-302
    FC-SC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor - Square Mounting Type
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-311
    ST-FC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptors - Allow Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors
    CALL
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-301
    ST-FC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor - Allows Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors
    CALL
    ATDFOA-033
    FC/FC Bronze Allignment Sleeve This series of FC couplers fits into the D hole that is often seen with ST couplers. Available with bronze (multimode) or ceramic (singlemode) alignment sleeves. Metal body.
    Call
    ATEK CommunicationsFOA-004
    Fiber Coupler, SMA906 / SMA906 This SMA coupler fits into the D hole that is often seen with ST couplers. Ferrules design is suitable for mating with type 906 style SMA couplers.
    Call
    ATDFOA-500A
    This series of SIMPLEX-LC couplers fits into the rectangular hole used with Lucent style LC couplers.
    Call
    ATDFOA-550A
    This series of DUPLEX-LC couplers fits into the rectangular hole used with Lucent style LC couplers. Choose simplex or duplex type.
    Call
    ATDFOA-701
    MU Fiber Optic Couplers for Rectangular Hole Mounting-These small form factor couplers are approximately half the size of a SC coupler and utilize a zirconia sleeve for precision alignment. Available in both simplex and duplex version these couplers mount using rectangular panel cutouts.
    Call
    ATDFOA-702
    MU Fiber Optic Couplers for Rectangular Hole Mounting-These small form factor couplers are approximately half the size of a SC coupler and utilize a zirconia sleeve for precision alignment. Available in both simplex and duplex version these couplers mount using rectangular panel cutouts.
    Call
    ATDFOA-201
    ST-SC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptor - Allows Mating of Two Dissimilar Fiber Connectors-Square mounting type, bronze alignment sleeves.
    Call
    ATDFOA-211
    ST-SC Fiber Optic Hybrid Adaptors - Rectangular Mounting Style
    Call
    ATDFOA-012
    MTP Fiber Optic Coupler-This MTP coupler is designed to couple a male and female MTP ribbon fiber cable assembly.
    Call
    ATDFOA-003
    Metal Simplex FC Fiber Optic Couplers for Square Hole Mounting-This series of FC couplers fits into the traditional square mounting hole that is often seen with FC couplers. Available with bronze (multimode) or ceramic (singlemode) alignment sleeves. Metal body
    Call
    ATDFOA-013 Metal Simplex FC Fiber Optic Couplers for Rectangular Hole Mounting
    Call
    ATDICFOA5MM02
    High density Small Form Factor (SFF) adapter is designed for customizing adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels.
    Call
    ICFOA9MM02
    SC-ST adapter is designed for customizing adapter panels and fiber optic patch panels.
    Call

     

    ATD-Blank

     

    ATEK CommunicationsBlank Blank Plate with No Holes

    $ 4.75
    ATDSC6LM 6 Loaded-SC Duplex Multimode-Singlemode Adapters $ 48.80
    ATDFC6 6 Pack Plate (unloaded) $ 4.75
    ATDFC6APC 6 Pack Loaded with FC/APC Singlemode Adapters $ 49.20
    ATDF1FC6L 6 Pack Loaded w/FC-Multimode/Singlemode Adapters $ 37.90
    ATDF1LC6DL 6 Pack Loaded w/LC Duplex-Singlemode Adapters $ 52.20
    ATDF1LC6L 6 Pack Plate Loaded w/LC Duplex-Multimode Adapers $ 31.45
    ATDF1MTRJ6L 6 Pack Loaded w/MTRJ Multimode Adapters $ 21.70
    ATDF1SC6 6 Pack SC Plate ( Unloaded) $ 4.75
    ATDF1SC6APC 6 Pack Loaded w/SC/APC Singlemode Adapters $ 28.90
    ATDF1SC6L 6 Pack Loaded w/SC-Multimode/Singlemode Adapters $ 19.95
    ATDF1SC8 8 Pack SC Plate (Unloaded) $ 3.75
    ATDF1SC8LM 8 Pack Loaded with SC Multimode Adapters $ 24.90
    ATDF1SC8LS 8 Pack Loaded w/ SC -Singlemode Adapters $ 35.75
    ATDF1ST6 6 Pack ST Plate (Blank- Unloded) $ 4.75
    ATDF1ST6LM 6 Pack Plate Loaded w/ST -Multimode Adapters $ 21.10
    ATDF1ST6LS 6 Pack Loaded w/ ST Singlemode Adapters $ 29.97
    ATDF1ST8 8 Pack ST Plate (Unloaded) $ 4.75
    ATDF1ST8LM 8 Pack Loaded w/ ST- Multimode Adapters $ 23.75
    ATDF1ST8LS 8 Pack Loaded w/ ST-Singlemode Adapters $ 37.75

    More Adapters Below!!!

    Fiber Adapter Panels
    Part Number Description

    AP-106ST

    Fiber Adapter

    6 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-108ST 8 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112ST 12 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106SC AP-106SC 6 pack SC PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter PanelsMM/SM
    AP-108SC 8 pack SC PB insert MM/SMFiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-104DSC 4 pack SC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106DSC 6 pack SC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106MTRJ 6 pack MT-RJ mating sleeve MM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112MTRJ 12 pack MT-RJ mating sleeve MM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106DLC 6 pack LC duplex PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106QLC 12 pack LC duplex (quad blocks) PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
      AP-106FC 6 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
      AP-108FC 8 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
      AP-112FC 12 pack FC CER. insert MM/SMFiber Optic Adapter Panels
      AP-104MTP 4 pack MTP®/MPO MPO12 MM Port Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
      AP-106MTP 6 pack MTP®/MPO MPO12 MM Port Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106ST-CH 6 pack ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112ST-CH 12 pack ST Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106SC-CH 6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106MTRJ-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112MTRJ-CH 12 pack (24 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106LC-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) LC duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112LC-CH 12 pack (24 fiber) LC Quad Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106DLC-CH 6 pack (12 fiber) duplex LC PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106QLC-CH 6 pack (24 fiber) Quad LC PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106FC-CH 6 pack FC Adapter Panels
    AP-112FC-CH 12 pack FC Adapter Panels
    AP-106ST-SP 6 pack ST PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106SC-SP 6 pack SC PB insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106DSC -SP 6 pack SC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106MTRJ-SP 6 pack (12 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112MTRJ-SP 12 pack (24 fiber) MT-RJ mating sleeve MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106QLC-SP 12 pack LC duplex (quad packs) Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106FC-SP 6 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-112FC-SP 12 pack FC CER. insert MM/SM Fiber Optic Adapter Panels
    AP-106LC-SP 6 pack LC duplex PB insert Fiber Optic Adapter Panels

    "Don't Gamble With Quality- Buy American"

    Fiber Optic Panel Pricing

    Call (866) 342-3721 Or Click On The Chat Button At The Top Of The Page To Talk To One Of Our Representatives

     

    Home | Cables | Switches | Contact Us | Our Team | Locations

    - 2010 All Rights reserved -